Search the Community

Showing results for tags 'prior'.



More search options

  • Search By Tags

    Type tags separated by commas.
  • Search By Author

Content Type


Forums

  • Immigration
    • General
    • Application
    • Coffee Clubs
    • LSD Trips & Arrivals
    • Settling In
    • Schools & Education
    • Going back?
  • Discussions
    • Foyer
    • General
    • Events
    • Communities
    • Money!
    • Home and Hearth
    • Health and Wellness
    • Ladies' Lounge
    • Spiritual Life
    • Lost-n-Found
    • Journals
    • Places of Interest
    • Travel
    • Youth
    • Funnies
  • Advertising
    • Classifieds
    • KuierKoerier¬©
  • Employment
    • Queries, Tips and News
    • Networking
    • Looking
    • Offering
    • Business
  • News from South Africa
    • General
    • Sport
  • Technical
    • Forum Help
    • Computers and Internet
    • Announcements

Find results in...

Find results that contain...


Date Created

  • Start

    End


Last Updated

  • Start

    End


Filter by number of...

Found 1 result

  1. Good day members. I would just like to hear comments from any individuals that are willing to share info, experience or just to add their 2cents. After having a look at the OINP document requirements I have observed the following: Your passport must have been valid for at least two years prior to your application. If your passport has not been valid for at least two years, include copies of all of the pages of your previous passport. Now for majority of people I guess this will not be a problem. But in saying that not all of us has had the need for a passport and have had the opportunity to travel across borders. So to put it rather bluntly, am I screwed? My passport is new I guess 6 months old. I had a passport that expired somewhere in 2011 and honestly without needing to elaborate on it, there simply was just no need to renew it back then. So by having a valid passport that is not older than 2 years will this seriously prevent me from obtaining a PR? AND Did you really submit all previous works payslips, IRP5's etc? I only have work experience reference letters from those employers? I really will struggle to find payslips and employment contracts. Any experiences or inputs that you would like to share? Are all the PNP requesting this? Any way around this? Thanks